2018 State Facts

Facts for Citizens 2018

State of Pennsylvania

EXECUTIVE

Governor

(4 year term)

Tom Wolf – D – 2018                Salary: $194,850
Web: http://www.govenor.pa.gov
Email: via web page

Phone: (717) 787-2500

Lieutenant Governor

(4 year term)

Mike Stack – D – 2018                                        Salary: $163,672
Web: http://www.pa.gov

Phone: (717) 787-3300

Attorney General

(4 year term)

Joshua Shapiro – D – 2020                                  Salary: $162,115
Web: http://www.attorneygeneral.gov
Phone: (717) 787-3391

Auditor General 

(4 year term)

Eugene A. DePasquale – D – 2020                      Salary: $162,115
Web: http://www.auditorgen.state.pa.us

Phone: (717) 787-2543

State Treasurer

(4 year term)

Joseph Torsella – D – 2020                                  Salary: $162,115
Web: http://www.patreasury.gov                                                                                                        Email: treasurertorsella@patreasury.gov                                                                      Phone: (717)-787-2465

LEGISLATIVE

State Senate

4 year term                  Salary: $87,180

Senate District 37

Guy Reschenthaler  -R- 2020
Address: 100 Broughton Rd. , Bethel Park, PA 15102
Web: http://www.senatorreschenthaler.com/
Email: via website
Phone: (412) 831-0250
Fax: (412) 831-2740

Washington County portion of district contains only Peters Township.

Senate District 46

Camera Bartolotta – R – 2018
Address:  135 Technology Drive, Suite 202, Canonsburg, PA 15317                                     Phone: 724-746-3762              Fax: 724-746-3797

Address:  316 W. Main St., Monongahela, PA 15063                                                                 Phone: 724 258-3365               Fax: 724 258-3368                                                                      Web:  senatorbartolotta.com
Email:  cbartolotta@pasen.gov

Washington County portion of district includes: all of Washington County except Peters Township.

House of Representatives

2 year term                          Salary: $87,180

House District 15                                     

Jim Christiana  – R – 2018

Main office: 3468 Brodhead Rd., Suite 9, Monaca, PA 15061-3149
Washington County office: 34 Campbell St., P. O. Box 14 (Independence Municipal Bldg), Avella, PA 15312.    Hours: Monday through Thursday: 9 a.m.- 4:30 p.m.
Web:  www.repchristiana.com

Email:  jchristi@pahousegop.com
Tel: 724-728-7655       Fax: 724-773-7802

Washington County portion of district includes: Amwell, Blaine, Buffalo, Claysville, Cross Creek, Donegal, East Finley, Green Hills, Hanover, Hopewell, Independence, Jefferson, Morris, South Franklin, West Finley and West Middletown.

House District 39

Rick Saccone – R – 2018

Address: 1002 Old Hickory Lane, Jefferson Hills, PA 15025
Web: http://www.repsaccone.com
Email: rsaccone@pahousegop.com
Phone: (412)-653-1025
Fax: (412)-653-1275

Washington County portion of district includes: Finleyville, Nottingham, Somerset and Union.

House District 40

John A. Maher – R – 2018

Address: 711 Summerfield Commons, 2547 Washington Rd., Upper St. Clair, PA 15241
Web: http://www.repmaher.com
Email: jmaher@pahousegop.com
Phone: (412)-831-8080
Fax: (412)-831-8083

Washington County portion of district contains only Peters Township

House District 46

Jason Ortitay -R – 2018

Address: 300 Old Pond Rd., Suite 205A, Bridgeville, PA 15017                                                     Phone:  (412) 221-5110                                                                                                                     Fax: (412)  221-5113
Web:  www.reportitay.com
Email:  jortitay@pahousegop.com

Washington County portion of district includes:  Burgettstown, Canton, Cecil, McDonald (Washington County Portion), Midway, Mount Pleasant, Robinson and Smith.

House District 48

VACANT

Address: 60 S. Main St., Washington, PA 15301
Web: http://www.pahouse.com/neuman
Email: bneuman@pahouse.net
Phone: (724)-743-7602
Fax: (724)-743-7606
District: Canonsburg, Chartiers, East Washington, Houston, North Franklin, North Strabane, South Strabane, Washington.

 

House District 49

Bud Cook – R – 2018

Address: 55 Gosai Dr., #112, Bentleyville, PA 15314
Web: www.repcook.com
Email: do049 @pahousegop.com
Phone: (855) 271-9380, 724669-2242   Fax:  724 669-2296
Washington County portion of district includes:  Allenport, Beallsville, Bentleyville, California, Carroll, Charleroi, Coal Center, Cokeburg, Deemston, Donora, Dunlevy, Elco, Ellsworth, Fallowfield, Long Branch, Marianna, Monongahela, New Eagle, North Bethlehem, North Charleroi, Roscoe, Speers, Stockdale, Twilight, West Bethlehem, West Brownsville and West Pike Run.

House District 50

Pam Snyder – D – 2018

104 S. Market St. Suite 102, Carmichaels, PA 15320
Web: pahouse.com/snyder
Email: psnyder@pahouse.net
Phone: (724)-966-8953
Fax: (724)-966-8958

Washington County portion of district includes: East Bethlehem and Centerville.

JUDICIARY

Information on Pennsylvania’s Appellate Courts (Supreme Court, Superior Court and Commonwealth Court) is available at www.pacourts.us.