Municipalities & School Districts 2017

Facts for Citizens 2017

Washington County Municipalities & School Districts

Allenport Borough

  Pop.  (2014 estimated population): 530
  1850 Main St.   PO Box  186    Allenport, PA 15412
  Phone: Boro secretary: 724-938-3647    Fax: na
Email: lwnucci@zoominternet.net
Meeting:  1st Wed., 6:30 p.m., Boro Building
Mayor: Robert Horan (D) 2017
Council:
  Adam Wilkinson, President  (D) 2019
  Joseph B. Karbowsky, Vice President  (D) 2017
  Monica Giffin  (D) 2017
  Paul G. Keefer  (I)   2019
  Rondell Mickey  2017
James R. Legarsky  (D)  2019
Karen Watson  (D)  2019

US Congressional District:   9
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District:   49
Magisterial District:  27-1-03

 

 

 Amwell Township

  (2nd class township) Pop.  (2014 estimated population): 3,725
  885 Amity Ridge Rd.       Amity, PA 15311
  Phone: 724-222-6323    Fax: 724-222-6427
  Email: amwelltownship@comcast.net
  Web: na
Meeting:  2nd Thurs., 4:30 p.m., Twp. Building
Supervisors:
  J. Larry Headley, Chairman  (R) 2017
  H. Wayne Montgomery, Vice Chairman  (D) 2021
  Vincent J. Rudnick  (D) 2019

US Congressional District:   18
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District:   15
Magisterial District:  27-3-10


 Avella Area School District  

District includes:
Region I: Cross Creek;
Region II: Hopewell & W. Middletown;
Region III: Independence
   1000 Avella Rd.       Avella, PA 15312
  Phone: 724-356-2218    Fax: 724-356-2207
  Email: bentzd@avellasd.org
  Web: www.avellasd.org
Meeting:  3rd Wed. except for 2nd Wed. in May and August, and 1st Wed. in Dec; 7 p.m., Jr./Sr. High Library
School board:
  Jeffrey Devenney, President   2019     Independence
  Leslie Cunningham, Vice President    2017      Independence
Jennifer Newman, Treasurer    2017     Hopewell/W. Middletown
James Gagich   2019   Cross Creek
  Michael Muhr   2017    Hopewell/W. Middletown
  Alex Paris   2019     Cross Creek
  Corey McConn   2017     Cross Creek
Tina Lengauer   2019  Hopewell/W. Middletown
Karen Birdsall   2019   Independence
Superintendent: Cyril Walther

Beallsville Borough   

  Pop.  (2014 estimated population): 453
  82 A South St.    PO Box 6    Beallsville, PA 15313
  Phone: 724-632-5420    Fax: 724-632-2114
  Email: beallsvilleboro@windstream.net
Meeting:  3rd Wed. ,  7:00 p.m., Boro Building
Mayor: Ashley Weaver 2017
Council:
  Richard Settles, President   2017
Timothy Sheets, Vice President  2019
  Frank Startare 2017
  Louis Marinkovich  2019
JoAnn Naylor,  Appointed  2017

US Congressional District:  18
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District :   49
Magisterial District:  27-3-02

Bentleyville Borough  

  Pop.  (2014 estimated population): 2,531
  900 Main St.       Bentleyville, PA 15314
  Phone: 724-239-2112    Fax: 724-239-2113
  Email: btvboro@bentcom.net
  Web: bentleyvilleborough.com
Meeting:  1st Tues., 7 p.m., Municipal Complex
Mayor:  Tom Brown (D) 2017
Council:
  Stan Glowaski, President (D) 2017
  Roy Larimer, Vice President  (D) 2017
  Tim Jansante  (R) 2017
  Robert Paul   (D) 2019
  Shannon Watson  (D) 2017
Brittany Jansante  (R)  2019
Wayne Hite  (D)  2019
US Congressional District:   9
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District:   49
Magisterial District:  27-3-02

 Bentworth School District   

District includes:
Bentleyville, Cokeburg, Ellsworth, N. Bethlehem, and Somerset; elections at large.
  150 Bearcat Dr.       Bentleyville, PA 15314
  Phone: 724-239-2861        Fax: 724-239-2865
  Email: dbabirad@bentworth.k12.pa.us
  Web: bentworth.org
Meeting:  3/20, 4/17, 5/8 & 15, 6/12 & 19, 8/14 & 21, 9/11 & 18, 10/16, 11/20, 12/4         6:30 p. m., HS Library
School board:
  Betty Bellicini, President   2017
  Judith McCarty, Vice President   2017
  Lisa Stout-Bashioum, Treasurer   2017
  Nancy Brady    2019
  Michael Manning 2019
  Clyde Kearns   2019
  Adam McMurray   2019
  John Petrisek   2017
John Marchezak  2019
Superintendent: Scott S. Martin

Bethlehem-Center School District   

District includes:
Region I: Centerville 1,2,3,4, & 6;
Region II: Centerville 5 and East Bethlehem;
Region III: Beallsville, Deemston, Marianna & W. Bethlehem
  194 Crawford Rd.       Fredericktown, PA 15333
  Phone: 724-267-4910    Fax: 724-267-4906
  Email: hundertmartmarkc@bcasd.net
  Web: bcasd.net
Meeting:  4th Mon. except when Monday is a holiday – then Tuesday 7 p. m., Administration Building Conference Room
School board:
  Donald Crile, President    2017     Region III
James A. Gwyer, Vice President   2019     Region I
John B. Greenlee, Treasurer   2017     Region II
   Thomas Katruska   2017     Region I
   Thomas Gustovich    2017      Region II
   Karen Drill   2019     Region III
Laura  Frost  2019  Region I
Christine Hundertmark  2019  Region III
Bridgett Trump  2019  Region II
Interim Superintendent: Thelma Szarell, appointed 5-1-17

Blaine Township  

  (2nd class township) Pop.  (2014 estimated population): 676
  Phone: 724-948-2157    Fax: 724-948-3162
  Email: blainetwp@verizon.net
  Web: blainetownship.webs.com
Meeting:  3rd Tues., 6 p.m., Twp. Building
Supervisors:
  Fred Moore, Chairman     2017
  Randy Sochor  2021
  Robert Logsdon     2019

US Congressional District:   18
PA Senate District : 46
PA House District:   15
Magisterial District:  27-3-10

Buffalo Township

   (2nd class township) Pop. (2014 estimated population):2,065
  400 Buffalo Center Lane       Washington, PA 15301
  Phone: 724-222-2711    Fax: 724-222-4741
  Email: supervisors@buffalotwp.com
  Web: www.buffalotwp.com
Meeting:  Workshop: 1st Wed., 7 p.m. Twp. Building
Supervisors:
  Jack Levy, Chairman   (R) 2017
  Donald Lachman, Vice Chairman  (R)   2021
  Timothy Doman, Sec/Treas. (R) 2019

US Congressional District:   18
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District:   15
Magisterial District:  27-3-10

Burgettstown Area School District  

District includes:
Region 1: Hanover & Jefferson;
Region 2: Burgettstown & Smith 2,4,7;
Region 3: Smith 1,3,5,6.
  100 Bavington Rd.       Burgettstown, PA 15021
  Phone: 724-947-8136    Fax: 724-947-8143
  Email: jodonnell@burgettstown.k12.pa.us
  Web: www.burgettstown.k12.pa.us
Meeting:  7:00 p.m., 2nd Monday, Burgettstown Area Elementary School Library
School board:
   Christopher Kramer,  President   2017     Region 1
Jon Vallina
, Vice President          2017     Region 3
   Marla Pendeville, Sec.                   2019     Region 3
  William D. Price, Treasurer           2017     Region 3
   Thomas Repole                                2019    Region 3
   Christopher Matalik                       2017     Region 2
   Merle Ayres                                     2019     Region 2
   Norma Alrutz                                  2019     Region 1
Melissa Secco                                   2019    Region 1
Superintendent: Dr. James M. Walsh

Burgettstown Borough  

  Pop. (2014 estimated population): 1,360
  1509 Main St.       Burgettstown, PA 15021
  Phone: 724-947-2011    Fax: 724-947-2945
  Email: burgtreas1@brdband.com
Meeting:  1st Mon., 6:30 p.m., Boro Building;
Mayor:  Anna Marie Quader (D) 2017
Council:
  James Reedy II, President (D) 2017
  Janet Castellino, Vice President  (D) 2017
  Sammi Wank  (D) 2017
Robert Green  (D)  2019
   Ken McKinney (D)  2019

US Congressional District:   18
PA Senate District : 46
PA House District:   46
Magisterial District:  27-3-07

California Area School District 

District includes:
Region I: California 1,2,4;
Region II: California 3, W. Brownsville 2, W. Pike Run;
Region III: Allenport, Coal Center, Elco, Long Branch, Roscoe
11 Trojan Way    Coal Center, PA 15423

Phone: 724-785-5800    Fax: 724-785-4866

Email: bastinm@calsd.org
  Web: www.calsd.org
Meeting:  3rd Wed., 6 p.m., H.S. Library
School board:    Barry R. Niccolai, President   2017     Region I
John Bitonti, 1st VP   2017                   Region III
Diane Zielensky, 2nd VP   2019          Region III

Darra Tyler-Owens   2019                   Region II

Eric Amber 2017                                   Region I

Steve Martin 2019                                Region I

Diane Scrip, Appointed    2017          Region III
Maria Ziolecki  2019                             Region II
Amy Todd, Appointed    2017              Region II
Superintendent: Michael S. Sears

California Borough  

  Pop. (2014 estimated population): 6,678
  225 Third St.       California, PA 15419
  Phone: 724-938-8878    Fax: 724-938-8881
  Email: cbst15419@yahoo.com
  Web: californiapa15419.com
Meeting:  2nd Thurs., 6:30 p.m., Municipal Building
Mayor:  Walter Weld (D) 2017
Council:
  Pat Alfano, President (D) 2017
  Philip Difilippo, Vice President   (D) 2019
  Anthony Mariscotti (D) 2019
  Jon Bittner  (D) 2017
  Paula Gutosky   (D) 2017
  Ryan Encapera  (R) 2019
  Edwin Glab   (D) 2017

US Congressional District:   9
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District:   49
Magisterial District:  27-3-03

Canon-McMillan School District  

District includes Regions:
Canonsburg except 1-4;        N. Strabane;      Cecil and Canonsburg 1-4.
  1 N. Jefferson Ave.       Canonsburg,PA 15317
  Phone: 724-746-2940    Fax: 724-746-9184
  Web: www.cmsd.k12.pa.us
Meeting:  3/16, 4/27, 5/18, 6/22, 8/3 717, 9/21, 10/19, 11/16, & 12/7  at 7 p.m., Admin. Building
School board:
  Manuel Pihakis, President    2019     Region: Canonsburg
Darla Bowman-Monaco, Vice President  2017   Region: Cecil
  Paul Scarmazzi, Treasurer   2017     Region: Canonsburg
  Michael Caporizzo   2019     Region: Cecil
  Zeffie Carroll    2017      Region: N. Strabane
  Mark Dopudja   2019     Region: Cecil
  Maureen Helinski   2019     Region: N. Strabane
  Peter Moniodes   2017    Region: N. Strabane
E. Scott McClain  2017  Region: Canonsburg
Superintendent: Michael W. Daniels

Canonsburg Borough  

  Pop. (2014 estimated population): 8,924
  68 E. Pike St.       Canonsburg, PA 15317
  Phone: 724-745-1800    Fax: 724-745-8850
  Email: cmunch@canonsburgboro.com
  Web: canonsburgboro.com
Meeting:  1st and 2nd Mon, 6:30 p.m., Borough Building
Mayor:  David Rhome (D) 2017
Council:
  R.T. Bell, President (D) 2017 At large
Joseph McGarry, V. Pres.  (D) 2019  2nd Ward
  John Severine (D) 2017   1st Ward
  Paul Sharkady  (D) 2017   3rd Ward
  Fran Coleman   (D) 2019   2nd Ward
  Harry Bowman (D) 2019   1st Ward
  Tina Bails  (D) 2019  3rd Ward

US Congressional District:   18
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District:   48
Magisterial District:  27-2-01

Canton Township    

 Pop. (2014 estimated population): 8,242
  655 Grove Ave.       Washington, PA 15301
  Phone: 724-225-8990    Fax: 724-225-1850
  Email: cantontwp@yourcanton.com
  Web: yourcanton.com
Meeting:  2nd Thurs., 6:30 p.m., Twp. Building
Supervisors:
   Samuel Bear, Chairman   (R) 2017
John Sheppard, Vice Chairman  (R) 2021
   Robert Franks  (D) 2019

US Congressional District:   18
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District :   46
Magisterial District:  27-2-01

Carroll Township  

  ( 2nd class township) Pop. (2014 estimated population): 5,574
  130 Baird St.       Monongahela, PA 15063
  Phone: 724-483-7330    Fax: 724-483-9549
  Email: carrolltownship@comcast.net
Meeting:  1st Tues., 6 p.m., Municipal Building
Supervisors:
  Thomas Rapp, Chairman  (D) 2019
  James Harrison, Vice Chairman  (D) 2021
  Gary Lenzi  (D) 2017

US Congressional District:   9
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District:   49
Magisterial District:  27-1-02

Cecil Township

  (2nd class township) Pop. (2014 estimated population): 11,884
  3599 Millers Run Rd.       Cecil, PA 15321
  Phone: 724-745-2227    Fax: 724-745-2905
  Email: recp@ceciltownship.com
  Web: ceciltownship-pa.gov
Meeting:  1st Mon, 7 p.m., Municipal Building
Supervisors:
  Thomas Casciola, Chairman  (D) 2017
Eric Sivovec, Vice Chairman  (R) 2021
  Cindy Fisher  (D) 2019
  Frank Egizio  R) 2021
  Elizabeth Cowden  (R) 2017

US Congressional District:   18
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District:   46
Magisterial District:  27-3-06

Centerville Borough   

  Pop. (2014 estimated population): 3,206
  100 East End Rd.       Brownsville, PA 15417
  Phone: 724-785-9206
  Email: office@centervilleboro.org
  Web: www.centervilleboro.org
Meeting:  2nd Tues., 6 p.m., Municipal Building
Mayor:  Dylan Lamp (D) 2017 At large
Council:
  Patsy Ricciuti, President (D) 2017       Ward 5
  Fredrick Roberts, Vice President  (R) 2017   Ward 4
  Christopher Erickson (R) 2019   Ward 3
  Tammy Impiccini  (D) 2019   Ward 2
  Dolores Lacotta   (D) 2017   Ward 6
  William Pelkey  (D) 2019   Ward 1
  M. Susie Zebley   (D) 2019   At large

US Congressional District:   9
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District:   50
Magisterial District:  27-3-03

 Charleroi Area School District   

District includes: Charleroi, Dunlevy, Fallowfield, N. Charleroi, Speers, Stockdale, Twilight. Elections at large.
  125 Fecsen Dr.       Charleroi, PA 15022
  Phone: 724-483-3509    Fax: 724-483-3776
  Email: jfilander@charleroisd.org
  Web: www.charleroisd.org
Meeting:  3rd & 4th Tues., 7 p.m., HS Community Room
School board:
  Kenneth Wiltz, President   2017
   Adele Hopkins, Vice President   2019
   Barbara Pepper, Treasurer   2017
   Elaine Pappasergi   2019
   Joseph Caruso    2017
   Heather Keranko   2019
   Charles Yakich   2019
   Thomas Nutting 2017
   Antonia Pellegrini  2019
Superintendent: Dr. Edward J. Zelich

Charleroi Borough  

  Pop. (2014 estimated population): 4,035
  338 Fallowfield Ave.       Charleroi, PA 15022
  Phone: 724-483-6011    Fax: 724-483-0430
  Email: bcso@charleroiboro.org
  Web: www.charleroiboro.org
Meeting:  2nd Thurs., 6 p.m., Council Chamber
Mayor:  Terrence Newstrom (R) 2017
Council:
  Paul Pivovarnik, President (D) 2017
  Deborah Buck, Vice President  (D) 2019
  Randy DiPiazza (D) 2019
  Frank Paterra, appointed   (R) 2017
  Edward Bryner   (D) 2017
  Larry Celaschi  (D) 2017
  Jerry Jericho   (D) 2019

US Congressional District:   9
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District:   49
Magisterial District:  27-1-03

Chartiers Township  

  (2nd class township) Pop. (2014 estimated population): 7,910
  2 Buccaneer Dr.       Houston, PA 15342
  Phone: 724-745-3415    Fax: 724-745-1744
  Email: jnoble@chartierstwp.com
  Web: www.chartierstwp.com
Meeting:  2nd  and 4th Tues., 4 p.m.,  Municipal Building
Supervisors:
  A. William Kiehl, Chairman  (D) 2017
Glenn Alterio, Vice Chairman  2021
  John M. Marcischak, Sec.  (D) 2019

US Congressional District:   18
PA Senate District : 46
PA House District:   48
Magisterial District:  27-2-01

  

Chartiers-Houston School District    

District includes: Chartiers, Houston; elections at large
  2020 W. Pike St.       Houston, PA 15342
  Phone: 724-746-1400    Fax: 724-746-3971
  Web: www.chbucs.k12.pa.us
Meeting:  3rd Mon., 7:30 p.m., Admin. Office Board Rm.
School board:
  Richard M. Hall, President   2017
  Fred R. Rockage, Vice President   2017
  Christopher J. Hess, Sec.   2019
  Richard A. Caumo, Jr., Treasurer   2019
  William L. Herriott II    2017
  Jon Kelly   2017
  Mike Kolovich  2019
  Joe Politan  2019
Laurie Popeck  2019
Superintendent: John George

Claysville Borough  

  Pop. (2014 estimated population): 814
  117 Main St.   PO Box 423    Claysville, PA 15323
  Phone: 724-663-4470    Fax: 724-663-7842
  Email: claysville2003@yahoo.com
Meeting:  1st Mon., 7 p.m., Boro Office
Mayor: Arthur (Geno)  Sibert (R) 2017
Council:
  Patricia D. Brown, President (D) 2017
Geoff Smith, Appointed
  (D) 2017
  Henry Claus   (R) 2017
  Cynthia Smith   (D) 2019
  Rachel Padilla, Appointed   ( ) 2017
  Ruth Frye  (D) 2019
  Niles Kennedy, Appointed   (D) 2017

US Congressional District:   18
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District:   15
Magisterial District:  27-3-10

Coal Center Borough  

  Pop. (2014 estimated population): 138
  132 Water St.       Coal Center, PA 15423
  Phone: 724-938-2256    Fax: na
  Email: municipalsecretary2007@gmail.com
Meeting:  2nd Thurs., 6 p.m., Boro Office
Mayor:  Joanne Staley (D) 2017
Council:
  Robert E. Staley, President  (D) 2017
  Mark Koehler, Vice President  (D) 2019
  Barb Rumble (D) 2019  

US Congressional District:   9
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District:   49
Magisterial District:  27-3-03

Cokeburg Borough   

  Pop. (2014 estimated population): 621
  99 Washington St.   PO Box  474    Cokeburg, PA 15324
  Phone: 724-945-6678    Fax: 724-945-6082
  Email: bpordash@cokeburgboro.com
  Web: cokeburgboro.com
Meeting:  2nd Wed., 7 p.m., Borough Building
Mayor:  Carol Basara, Appointed  (D) 2017
Council:    
    Harry Gorby, President  (D) 2019
    Holly Detts-Dranzo, Vice President   (D) 2019
    Terry Wise (appointed) (D)
    Allen Eimer  (D) 2019
    Barbara Kubena (D) 2017
    Richard Chaney  (D) 2019
    1 vacancy

US Congressional District:   18
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District:   49
Magisterial District:  27-3-02

Cross Creek Township  

(2nd class township) Pop. (2014 estimated population): 1,534
28 Clark Ave.       Avella, PA 15312
Phone: 724-587-3442    Fax: 724-587-3672
Email: township@hky.com
Web: www.crosscreektwp.org
Meeting:  2nd Tues., 7:30 p.m., Municipal Building
Supervisors:
  Dean Casciola, Chairman   (D) 2017
  Evan Midler, Vice Chairman   (R) 2021
  Gary Stokum  (D)  2019

US Congressional District:   18
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District:   15
Magisterial District:  27-3-07

Deemston Borough  

  Pop. (2014 estimated population): 714
  1622 Morey Rd.        Fredericktown, PA 15333
  Phone: 724-267-3656    Fax: 724-267-3670
  Email: deemston@atlanticbbn.net
  Web: deemstonborough.com
Meeting:  2nd Wed., 7:00 p.m., Boro Building
Mayor: Paul Keruskin  (R)  2019
Council:
  Terry Hunt, President  (D)  2018
  Mark Yohe, Vice President  (R) 2017
  Jessica Wright  (R) 2017
Earl Gilpin II  (D) 2019
David Gilpin  (D)  2019
Joe Clark  (R)  2019
  Garett Selestow, appointed      2017

 

US Congressional District:   18
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District: 49
Magisterial District:  27-3-02

Donegal Township  

  (2nd class township) Pop. (2014 estimated population): 2,441
  34 North Liberty St.   PO Box 310    West Alexander, PA 15376
  Phone: 724-484-4017    Fax: 724-484-4029
Email: donegaltownship@comcast.net
Web: donegaltownshippa.com
Meeting:  2nd Wed., 7 p.m., Municipal Building
Supervisors:
  David W. Ealy, Chairman   (R) 2017
  Douglas R. Teagarden, Vice Chairman  (R) 2019
  Zachary T. Prescott (appointed)  (R) 2017

US Congressional District:   18
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District:   15
Magisterial District:  27-3-10

Donora Borough   

  Pop. (2014 estimated population): 4,684
  603 Meldon Ave.       Donora, PA 15033
  Phone: 724-379-6600    Fax: 724-379-6063
  Email: donoraboro@verizon.net
  Web: donoraboro.org
Meeting:  2nd Thurs., 6 p.m., Borough Council Chambers
Mayor:  Donald Pavelko  (D) 2017
Council:
  Dennis Gutierrez, President  (D)  2019
Jimmie Coulter, Vice Pres,   (D) 2017
Karen Polkabla  (D) 2017
  Marie Trozzo (D) 2017
John Conger  (D) 2019
  Gilbert Szakal, Jr.  (D)  2019
  Dale Shawley  (D) 2017

US Congressional District:   9
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District:   49
Magisterial District:  27-1-02

Dunlevy Borough   

  Pop. (2014 estimated population): 382
  2 Walnut St   PO Box 18    Dunlevy, PA 15432-0018
  Phone: 724-483-3672
  Email: dunlevyboro@gmail.com
  Web: dunlevyboro.com
Meeting:  2nd Tues., 6 p.m., Municipal Building
Mayor:  J. Ross Landman (D) 2017
Council:
  Dana Landman, President (D) 2017
  Becky Hammond, Vice President  (R) 2017
  Matt Claybaugh  (R) 2019
  Michael Deenihan  (D) 2017
  Don Turkovich, Appointed     2017

US Congressional District:   9
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District:   49
Magisterial District:  27-1-03

East Bethlehem Township 

  (1st class township) Pop. (2014 estimated population): 2,311
  36 Water St.   PO Box 687    Fredericktown, PA 15333
  Phone: 724-377-1777    Fax: 724-377-2932
  Email: ebt.office@yahoo.com
  Web: www.eastbethtwp.com
Meeting:  2nd Wed., 6 p.m., 522 Front Street, Fredericktown.
Supervisors:
  Joseph Swinchock, President  Precinct 4  (D)  2019
Jasen Henck, Vice President  At large  (D) 2019
Paul Battaglini  Precinct 1 (D) 2019
John Keys  Precinct 2  (D) 2017
  Leisa Conklin  Precinct 3   (D) 2019

US Congressional District:   9
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District:   50
Magisterial District:  27-3-03

East Finley Township

   (2nd class township) Pop. (2014 estimated population): 1,370
  1394 E. Finley Dr.       Claysville, PA 15323
  Phone: 724-663-4483     Fax: 724-663-0157
  Email: eastfinley@verizon.net
Meeting:  2nd Tues., 7 p.m., Administration Building, 1418 E. Finley Dr., Claysville.
Supervisors:
  Roy Ealy, Jr., Chairman  (R) 2021
  James L. Shape, Vice Chairman  (R) 2019
  Timothy S. Byers  (R) 2017

US Congressional District:   18
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District :   15
Magisterial District:  27-3-10

East Washington Borough       

Pop. (2014 estimated population): 1,972
15 Thayer St.       Washington, PA 15301
Phone: 724-222-2929    Fax: 724-206-0541
Email: secretary@eastwash.com
Web: www.eastwash.com
Meeting:  1st Monday, 7 p.m., Boro Building
Mayor:  Michael L. Gomber (R) 2017
Council:
  Guy Tucci, President   (R) 2017
  Mary Taufer, Vice President  (R) 2017
  Tamara Chacko   (R) 2017
  Matthew Boice     (D) 2019
  Charles McHugh   (R) 2019
Jerad Cypher  (R) 2019

  Jerry Cypher, appointed 6-5-17      2017

US Congressional District:   18
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District:   48
Magisterial District:  27-3-05

Elco Borough  

Pop. (2014 estimated population): 320
601 Rte. 88   PO Box 194    Elco, PA 15434
Phone: 724-938-9632    Fax: 724-938-9632
Meeting:  2nd Wed., 7 p.m., Boro Building
Mayor:  Frank Kennedy (D) 2017
Council:
  Larry Pollock,  President (D) 2017
    James Cullen, III Vice President  (R) 2019
   Colt Stewart  (D) 2019
   Allan Waraksa  (R) 2017
   Susan Cullen(D) 2017
   James Riggle  (D)  2019
   Barbara Gismondi   (D) 2017

US Congressional District:   9
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District:   49
Magisterial District:  27-1-03

Ellsworth Borough   

  Pop. (2014 estimated population): 1,002
  23 Main St.   PO Box 545    Ellsworth, PA 15331
  Phone: 724-239-3874    Fax: 724-239-2380
Meeting:  2nd Tues., 6:30 p.m., Ellsworth Municipal Building
Mayor:  Joseph D. Kudlac (D) 2017
Council:
  Mark Segedi, President (D) 2019
  George Burcin, Vice President  (D) 2019
  Jack Daniels (D) 2017
  Michael Gazi  (D) 2017
  Joseph Kurowski (Appointed)   (D) 2017
  Jeffery Kerestan   (D) 2019
  Ronald Verosko   (D) 2019

US Congressional District:   18
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District:   49
Magisterial District:  27-3-02

Fallowfield Township 

  (2nd class township) Pop. (2014 estimated population): 4,266
  9 Memorial Dr.       Charleroi, PA 15022
  Phone: 724-483-8700     Fax: 724-239-2717
  Email: kt@fallowfieldtownship.org
  Web: fallowfieldtownship.org
Meeting:  Last Wed.,  6 p.m.,  Twp. Building
Supervisors:
  Wilbur Caldwell, Chairman  (R) 2017
  Bruce Smith   (D) 2019
  Earl P. Sadler, Roadmaster   (D) 2021

US Congressional District:   Fallowfield 1, 2 (except block 1030 of tract 781700), 3 & 4  are CD 9;    Fallowfield 2 (block 1030 of tract 781700 only) is CD 18
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District:   49
Magisterial District:  27-1-03

Finleyville Borough  

  Pop. (2014 estimated population): 450
  3515 Washington Ave.       Finleyville, PA 15332
  Phone: 724-348-5100    Fax: 724-782-0480
  Email: finleyvilleborough@yahoo.com
Meeting:  1st Wed., 7 p.m., Boro Building
Mayor:  Michael Kutsek (D) 2017
Council:
  Tim Kegel, President (D) 2017
  Jeffrey Lawrence  (R)  2019
  John Secrist  (R) 2019
  Kimberly Schmitt   (D) 2017
John Crayton, Appointed  (R) 2017  

US Congressional District:   18
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District:   39
Magisterial District:  27-3-01

Fort Cherry School District

    
District includes: McDonald, Midway, Mt. Pleasant; Robinson; elections at large as of 2013
  110 Fort Cherry Rd.       McDonald, PA 15057
  Phone: 724-796-1551    Fax: 724-796-0065
  Email: lcowden@fortcherry.org
  Web: www.fortcherry.org
Meeting:  3rd Mon., 7:30 p.m., Elementary Center Library
School board:
   Jodi McKay, President   2019
  Melinda Errett , Vice President   2019
Christopher Lauff, Treasurer,   2017
  Tina Cottrill  2019
  Cynthia Gaskill   2017
  Jeanine Miles   2017
  Crory Matchett, (Appointed)   2017
Louis R. Ursitz  2019
Loretta B. Kendall  2019
Superintendent: Dr. Jill M. Jacoby

Green Hills Borough   

 

  Pop. (2014 estimated population): 29
  2755 Park Ave.       Washington, PA 15301
  Phone: 412 980-4303    Fax: 412 207-8245
  Email:dgrass150@hotmail.com.com
  Web: na
Meeting:  varies, Lone Pine Country Club Clubhouse
Mayor:  Terry George (R) 2017
Council:
  Joseph Meneski, (Appointed) President (R)  2017
  Shelley Songer  (R) 2017
  Jodie Main  (R) 2017
  Janet George (R)  2017
1 vacancy

US Congressional District:   18
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District:   15
Magisterial District:  27-3-10

Hanover Township

  (2nd class township) Pop. (2014 estimated population): 2,645
  11 Municipal Dr.       Burgettstown, PA 15021
  Phone: 724-947-9109    Fax: 724-947-9118
  Email: hanovertwp@comcast.net
  Web: www.hanovertwp.net
Meeting:  3rd Thurs., 7:30 p.m., Twp. Building
Supervisors:
   Dale Handick, Chairman   (D) 2021
   Herbert Grubbs, Vice Chairman  (D) 2019
Kevin Lemmi   (D) 2017

US Congressional District:   18
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District:   15
Magisterial District:  27-3-07

Hopewell Township   

  (2nd class township) Pop. (2014 estimated population): 939
  20 Park View Rd.       Avella, PA 15312
  Phone: 724-345-3333    Fax: 724-345-8115
  Email: parkview20avella@yahoo.com
  Web: hopewelltownshippa.com
Meeting:  2nd Mon., 4:30 p.m., Twp. Building
Supervisors:
  David Rice, Chairman  (R) 2019
  Ron Brandenburg, Vice  Chairman  (D) 2019
   Brian Hammett    2017

US Congressional District:   18
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District:   15
Magisterial District:  27-3-10

Houston Borough  

  Pop. (2014 estimated population): 1,273
  42 Western Ave.       Houston, PA 15342
  Phone: 724-745-1112     Fax: 724-745-3012
  Email: houstonborough@comcast.net
Meeting:  2nd Wed., 7:02 p.m., Boro Building
Mayor:  James R. Stubenbordt (D) 2017
Council:
  Larry W. Scears, President    (D) 2017
Nick Galbraith, Vice President  (R ) 2017
  David L. Schmalz   (D) 2017
Ron Hancher  (R) 2019
Demo Agoris  (O)  2017
Rob Ward, Appointed  (D) 2017
Walt Nesic  (R)  2019

US Congressional District:   18
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District:   48
Magisterial District:  27-2-01

Independence Township  

  (2nd class township) Pop. (2014 estimated population): 1,528
  34 Campbell St.   PO Box E    Avella, PA 15312
  Phone: 724-587-3518    Fax: 724-587-5988
  Email: indtwpwashco@hky.com
Meeting:  3rd Wed., 5:30 p.m., Township Bldg.
Supervisors:
  Thomas Jennings, Chairman  (R) 2021
  Louis Brandenburg, V. Chairman  (D) 2017
  Joyce McKenzie  (D) 2019

US Congressional District:   18
PA Senate District : 46
PA House District:   15
Magisterial District:  27-3-10

 Jefferson Township  

  (2nd class township) Pop. (2014 estimated population): 1,159
  670 Cedar Grove Rd.       Burgettstown, PA 15021
  Phone: 724-947-3377    Fax: 724-947-3377
Meeting:  3rd Tues., 7 p.m. Municipal Building
Supervisors:
  Christopher Lawrence, Chairman  (D) 2017
  Brady Mermon, Vice Chairman  (D) 2019
  Margaret Hoberek  (R) 2021

US Congressional District:   18
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District:   15
Magisterial District:  27-3-07

Long Branch Borough 

  Pop.  (2014 estimated population): 437
  440 Mt. Tabor Rd.         Coal Center, PA 15423
  Phone: 724-483-5950    Fax: 724-489-9129
  Email: lbsec@zoominternet.net
Meeting:  4th Wed., 7 p.m., Boro Building
Mayor:  Joseph DeBlassio, Jr.  (D) 2017
Council:
  Joseph DeBlassio III, President  (D) 2017
  Joseph Wojcik, Vice President   (D) 2019
  Frank Nichols (D) 2017
  Robert Marshall  (D) 2019
  Walter Philipkosky  (D) 2017

US Congressional District:   9
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District :   49
Magisterial District:  27-3-03

McDonald Borough   

  Pop. (2014 estimated population): 1,729
  151 School St.       McDonald, PA 15057
  Phone: 724-926-8711    Fax: 724-926-2750
  Email: mmaximovich@mcdonaldboro.com
  Web: www.mcdonaldboro.com
Meeting:  1st Mon, 7 p.m., Council Chambers
Mayor:  Terry Bennett (R) 2017
Council:
  Patrick Powell, President  (D) 2019
Joseph Rehak, Vice President  (D) 2017
   Michael Schaal   (R) 2019
   Raymond Miller   (D) 2017
   Tom Rockwell   2019
   Thomas McQuillan   2019
Marilou Ritchie (R) 2017

US Congressional District:   18
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District:   46
Magisterial District:  27-3-06

McGuffey School District   

District includes:
  Region I: Blaine, Claysville, Donegal;
  Region II: Buffalo, Green Hills, E. Finley, W. Finley;
  Region III: Morris, S. Franklin
  90 McGuffey Dr.       Claysville, PA 15323
  Phone: 724-948-3731    Fax: 724-948-3769
  Email: kolate@mcguffey.k12.pa.us
  Web: www.mcguffey.k12.pa.us
Meeting:  3rd Thurs. except July (no mtg.), Aug. (1st Thurs.) and Dec. (1st Thurs.); HS   Large Group Instruction Room
School board:
  Carl Group, President   2017     Dist. III
  Kenneth Leasure, Vice President   2017     Dist. III
  1 vacancy as of 6-15-17     2019     Dist. I
  Rich Shriver (Appointed)   2017     Dist. I
  Scott Harden   2019     Dist. II
  Edward Szygenda   2017     Dist. II
  Jeffrey Ross   2019     Dist. III
Edward Shingle, Jr.  2019  Dist. I
J. Scott Finch, II.   2019  Dist. II
Superintendent: Dr. Erica L. Kolat

Marianna Borough

  Pop. (2014 estimated population): 482
  1 Procasky Rd.   PO Box 368    Marianna, PA 15345
  Phone: 724-267-4449    Fax: 724-267-4417
  Email: mariannaborough@yahoo.com
Meeting:  2nd Wed., 6 p.m., Boro Building
Mayor:  Anita Kadlecek  (D) 2017
Council:
  Wesley Silva, President (D) 2017

  Jim Faure, Vice President  (D) 2019
  Jerry Kerr   (D) 2017
  Jeremy Berardinelli (D) 2017
  Nick Temas, Appointed (D)  2017

US Congressional District:   18
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District:   49
Magisterial District:  27-3-02

Midway Borough  

  Pop. (2014 estimated population): 896
  304 Noblestown Rd., Suite 10   PO Box 574    Midway, PA 15060
  Phone: 724-796-8700, ext 1       Fax: 724-796-5694
  Email: midboro@comcast.net
  Web: midwayborough.com
Meeting:  1st Mon., 6 p.m., Midway Council Chambers
Mayor:  Karen Bartosh (R) 2017
Council:
  W. Doug Baird, President (D) 2019
  Patrick J. Cooper, Vice-President  (D) 2017
  Bella Jones   (R) 2017
  Lori Schaub  (R) 2017
  Lindsay Snatchko   (D) 2017
Thomas Moore  (R) 2019
1 vacancy

US Congressional District:   18
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District:   46
Magisterial District:  27-3-07

City of Monongahela   

  (3rd class city) Pop. (2014 estimated population): 4,206
  449 W. Main St.       Monongahela, PA 15063
  Phone: 724-258-5500    Fax: 724-258-8785
  Email: cfoglia@cityofmonongahela-pa.gov
  Web: cityofmonongahela-pa.gov
Meeting:  2nd Wed., 7 p.m., City Hall
Mayor:  Robert Kepics (D) 2019
Council:
  Daryl Miller  (D) 2019
  G. Thomas Caudill  (D) 2017
  Kenneth Kulak (D) 2019
  Alan Veliky (D) 2017

US Congressional District:   9
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District:   49
Magisterial District:  27-1-02

Morris Township

 
  (2nd class township) Pop. (2014 estimated population): 1,103
  473 Sparta Rd.      Prosperity, PA 15329
  Phone: 724-222-0352    Fax: 724-222-4681
  Email: morristwp@morristwpwashco.org
  Web: morristwpwashco.org
Meeting:  1st and 3rd Tues., (July 5) 7:30 p.m. Municipal Building
Supervisors:
    David M. Stockdale , Chairman   (R) 2017
    S. Douglas Smith , Vice Chairman   (R) 2021
    David W. Dietrich (R) 2019

US Congressional District:   18
PA Senate District : 46
PA House District :   15
Magisterial District:  27-3-10

Mount Pleasant Township  

  (2nd class township) Pop. (2014 estimated population): 3,513
  31 McCarrell Rd.       Hickory, PA 15340
  Phone: 724-356-7974    Fax: 724-356-7751
  Email: mpt@mpt-pa.com
  Web: www.mpt-pa.com
Meeting:  4th Wed., 7 p.m., Municipal Building
Supervisors:
  Gary Farner, Chairman  (R) 2019
  Brian Temple, Vice Chairman  (R) 2017
Donald Reed  (R) 2021
US Congressional District:   18
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District:   46
Magisterial District:  27-3-06

New Eagle Borough  

  Pop. (2014 estimated population): 2,137
  157 Main St.       New Eagle, PA 15067
  Phone: 724-258-4477    Fax: 724-258-7272
  Email: neboro@comcast.net
  Web: neweagleboro.org
Meeting:  2nd Tues., 7:00 p.m., Boro Building
Mayor:  Charles Fine (D) 2017
Council:
  Jack B. Fine, President (D) 2017
  William Sherry , Vice President  (R) 2017
  Saundra Bobnar  (R) 2017
  Jason Schmid (D) 2017
  Owen Pucel (D) 2019

US Congressional District:   9
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District:   49
Magisterial District:  27-1-02

North Bethlehem Township 

  (2nd class township) Pop. (2014 estimated population): 1,606
  2178 E. National Pike   PO Box 112     Scenery Hill, PA 15360
  Phone: 724-945-6141    Fax: 724-945-6161
  Email: northbeth4644@yahoo.com
Meeting:  2nd Mon., 6:30 p.m., Scenery Hill Community Building
Supervisors:
  Robert L. Taylor, Chairman  (D) 2021
  Nicholas Cursi, Vice Chair  (D) 2019
  Rick V. Cross  (R) 2017

US Congressional District:   18
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District:   49
Magisterial District:  27-3-02

North Charleroi Borough   

  Pop. (2014 estimated population): 1,288
  555 Walnut Ave.       North Charleroi, PA 15022
  Phone: 724-483-8431    Fax: 724-483-2250
  Email: kljurczak@yahoo.com
Meeting:  3rd Mon., 6:30 p.m., Boro Building
Mayor:  Steve Hega (D) 2017
Council:
  Terry Semon, President   (D) 2017
Carrie Zeletski, Vice President   (D) 2019
   Fred Schwalb (D) 2017
   Robert Hodgson  (D) 2019
David Diess, Appointed  2017
   

US Congressional District:   9
PA Senate District : 46
PA House District:   49
Magisterial District:  27-1-03

North Franklin Township   

  (2nd class township) Pop. (2014 estimated population): 4,568
  620 Franklin Farms Rd.       Washington, PA 15301
  Phone: 724-228-3330    Fax: 724-228-2150
  Email: julieanndotson@comcast.net
  Web: northfranklin.org
Meeting:  2nd Tues. 4 p.m., Municipal Building
Supervisors:
  Martha Ward, Chairperson  (D) 2017
Ron Junko, Vice Chairperson  (D) 2019
  Silvio Passalacqua  (R) 2021
  

US Congressional District:   18
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District:   48
Magisterial District:  27-1-01

North Strabane Township  

  (2nd class township) Pop. (2014 estimated population): 14,076
  1929 Rte. 519       Canonsburg, PA 15317
  Phone: 724-745-8880    Fax: 724-745-8935
  Email: recycling@northstrabanetwp.com
  Web: www.northstrabanetwp.com
Meeting:  3rd and 4th Tues., except April (2nd and 3rd Tues), May (4th & 5th Tues.), and Dec. (2nd & 3rd Tues.),  7 p.m., Twp. Building
Supervisors:
  Brian L. Spicer, Chairman  (D) 2017
  Robert Balogh, Vice Chairman  (R) 2019
  Marcus Staley  (R) 2021
  Sonia M.  Stopperich  (R) 2017
Bob Ross  (D) 2021

US Congressional District:   18
PA Senate District : 46
PA House District :   48
Magisterial District:  27-3-05

Nottingham Township 

  (2nd class township) Pop. (2014 estimated population): 3,033
  909 Sugar Run Rd.       Eighty Four, PA 15330
  Phone: 724-348-5622    Fax: 724-348-8822
  Email: nottinghamtwp@comcast.net
  Web: www.nottinghamtwp.com
Meeting:  1st and 3rd Mon., 7 p.m., Municipal Building
Supervisors:
  Peter V. Marcoline, Jr., Chairman  (R) 2019
  Todd E. Flynn, Vice Chairman   (D) 2017
  Douglas S. King  (D) 2021

US Congressional District:   18
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District:   39
Magisterial District:  27-3-01

Peters Township 

(Home rule community) Pop. (2014 estimated population): 21,975
  610 E. McMurray Rd.       McMurray, PA 15317
  Phone: 724-941-4180    Fax: 724-942-5022
  Email:masilvestri@peterstownship.com
  Web: www.peterstownship.com
Meeting:  2nd and 4th Mon., 7:30 p.m., Municipal Building
Council:
 Frank Arcuri, , Chairman  (R) 2017   District C At Large
   James Berquist Vice Chairman    (R) 2017   District D
  Monica  Merrell (R) 2017    District B
  Gary J. Stiegel, Jr.  (R) 2017   At large
   Robert Lewis(R) 2019  At Large
David Ball   (R) 2017   District A
Frank Kosir, Jr. (R) 2019  At large

US Congressional District:   18
PA Senate District: 37
PA House District:   40
Magisterial District:  27-3-01

Peters Township School District 

District includes: Peters Township; elections at large.
  631 E. McMurray Rd.        McMurray, PA 15317
  Phone: 724-941-6251    Fax: 724-941-6565
  Email: info@pt-sd.org
  Web: www.ptsd.k12.pa.us
Meeting:  3rd Mon., 7:30 p.m. except July & Dec, Administration Building
School board:
  Thomas McMurray, President   2019
  Rebecca Bowman, Esq., Vice President   2017
  Ronald Dunleavy   2019
  Lisa Anderson    2017
  Daniel Taylor   2017
  William Merrell   2019
  Dr. Jamison Hardy   2017
Rolf Briegel    2019
Minna Allison  2019
Superintendent Dr. Jeannine French

Ringgold School District   

District includes:
Region I: Carroll 1,3,4, Donora;
Region II: Carroll 2,5, Monongahela, New Eagle;
Region III: Finleyville, Nottingham, Union;
At large: regions I, II, III.
  400 Main St.       New Eagle, PA 15067
  Phone: 724-258-9329    Fax: 724-258-5363
  Email: bdornan@ringgold.org
  Web: ringgold.org
Meeting:  3rd Wed., 7 p.m., Administration Bldg., 400 Main St., New Eagle, PA
School board:
  William C. Stein, Jr.,   President   2017     At large
  Carol F. Flament, 1st Vice President   2017     Region 2
  Sherrie L. Garry, 2nd Vice President   2017     At large
  Gene R. Kennedy    2019      At large
  Lawrence L. Mauro   2017     Region I: Donora, Carroll 1,3,4
  Maureen A. Ott   2019     Region 3: Finleyville, Nottingham, Union
  Jason H. Gerard   2019     At large
James R. Dodd  2017  At large
Gail A. Glaneman  2019  At large
Superintendent: Dr. Karen L. Polkabla

Robinson Township 

  (2nd class township) Pop. (2014 estimated population): 1,912
  8400 Noblestown Rd.       McDonald, PA 15057
  Phone: 724-926-8700    Fax: 724-926-0108
  Email: robinsontownshipmanager@yahoo.com
  Web: robinsonpa.gov
Meeting:  2nd Mon., 6 p.m., Heritage Public Library
Supervisors:
  Rodger Kendall, Chairman  (D) 2019
  Mary Donaldson, Vice Chairman  (R) 2021
  Regis Curtis, Appointed    2017

US Congressional District:   18
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District:   46
Magisterial District:  27-3-06

Roscoe Borough  

  Pop. (2014 estimated population): 797
  500 Arthur Ave.   PO Box 502    Roscoe, PA 15477
  Phone: 724-938-2774    Fax: 724-330-5205
  Email: roscoeborough@yahoo.com
Meeting:  2nd Tues., 7 p.m., Municipal Building
Mayor:  Thomas J. Wilkinson (D) 2017
Council:
  Sandy Davis, President (D) 2019
Dawn Popelas, Vice President (D) 2017
  Charles DiPiazza  (D) 2017
  Dorothy Hartman   (D) 2017
  S. David Martini (D) 2019
  Larry Pollock   (D) 2017
Pamela Podany  (D) 2019

US Congressional District:   9
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District:   49
Magisterial District:  27-1-03

Smith Township

 
  (2nd class township) Pop. (2014 estimated population): 4,431
  1848 Smith Twp. State Rd.   PO Box  94    Slovan, PA 15078
  Phone: 724-947-9456    Fax: 724-947-2715
  Email: secretary@smithtownship.org
  Web: smithtownship.org
Meeting:  3rd Mon., 5 p.m., Municipal Complex
Supervisors:
  Thomas Schilinski, Chairman   (D) 2021
  Anthony V. Gianfrancesco, Vice Chairman   (D) 2017
  Timothy J. Green, Sec.  (D) 2019

US Congressional District:   18
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District:   46
Magisterial District:  27-3-07

Somerset Township  

  (2nd class township) Pop. (2014 estimated population): 2,668
  615 Vanceville Rd.       Eighty Four, PA 15330
  Phone: 724-222-0630
  Email: somerset@bentcom.net
  Web: somersettownship.com
Meeting:  2nd Wed., 2:00 p.m., Municipal Building
Supervisors:
  David C. Blackburn, Chairman  (D) 2019
  Robert F. Bayer, Vice Chairman  (D) 2017
  James  R. Bockstoce  (D) 2021

US Congressional District:   18
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District:   39
Magisterial District:  27-3-02

South Franklin Township  

  (2nd class township) Pop. (2014 estimated population): 3,270
  100 Municipal Rd.       Washington, PA 15301
  Phone: 724-225-4828    Fax: 724-884-0117
  Email: korlosky@southfranklintwp.com
  Web: southfranklintwp.org
Meeting:  1st Wed., 4:45 p.m., Twp. Building
Supervisors:
 William H. Cline, Chairman  (D) 2021
  Kellie A. Orlosky, Vice Chairman  (R) 2017
Mark W. Knestrick  (D) 2019

US Congressional District:   18
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District:   15
Magisterial District:  27-3-10

 South Strabane Township    

  2nd class township) Pop. (2014 estimated population): 9,510
  550 Washington Rd.       Washington, PA 15301-9622
  Phone: 724-225-9055    Fax: 724-225-2035
  Email: contactus@southstrabane.com 
  Web:  southstrabane.com
Meeting:  2nd and 4th Tues., 7:00 p.m., Municipal Building
Supervisors:
  Thomas Moore, Chairman  (R) 2021
Bob Weber, Vice Chairman  (D) 2021
  John Keisling    (R) 2017
  Edward Mazur  (R) 2017
  Laynee Zipko  (D) 2019
  

US Congressional District:   18
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District:   48
Magisterial District:  27-3-05

Speers Borough  

  Pop. (2014 estimated population): 1,136
  300 Phillips St.       Charleroi, PA 15022
  Phone: 724-483-5882    Fax: 724-483-5020
  Email: admin@bspeers.comcastbiz.net
Meeting:  1st Wed., 7:30 p.m., Boro Building
Mayor:  William R. Lee (R) 2017
Council:
   Curtis Rice, President  (D) 2017
Kim Heino, Vice President  (D) 2017
   William Krutz (D) 2019
   Richard Daylong  (D) 2019
   Regis Carroll   (D) 2017
   Thomas Monack    (D) 2017
Brandan Baker  (D) 2019

US Congressional District:   9
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District:   49
Magisterial District:  27-1-03

Stockdale Borough   

  Pop. (2014 estimated population): 508
  402 Locust St.   PO Box  398    Stockdale, PA 15483
  Phone: 724-466-0637
  Email: stockdaleboro@live.com
Meeting:  1st Wed., 7 p.m., Boro Building
Mayor:  Barbara Timlin (D) 2017
Council:
  Michael Lee, President (D) 2017
  Robert W. Pascoe, Vice President  (D) 2019
  Renee Corley (D) 2017
  Charles L. Furlong  (D) 2017
  William Furlong   (D) 2017
  B. J. McFadden  (D) 2019
  Carl Zanardini   (D) 2019

US Congressional District:   9
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District:   49
Magisterial District:  27-1-03

Trinity Area School District       

District includes:
Region I: Amwell, N. Franklin;  Region II: Canton; Region III: S. Strabane
  231 Park Ave.       Washington, PA 15301
  Phone: 724-223-2000    Fax: 724-228-2640
  Email:walzj@trinitypride.org
  Web: www.trinitypride.org
Meeting:  1st and 3rd Thurs., 6:00 p.m., Board Room, Trinity Hall
School board:
  Jennifer D. Morgan, President   2019     S. Strabane
  Kerrin McIlvaine, Vice President   2019     S. Strabane
  Penelope Caleffe, Treasurer   2019     Canton
  Thomas Durbin   2017     Canton
  Gregory Rudman  2019     Canton
  Frances Eates   2017     Amwell & N. Franklin
  Sean Dobich   2017  Amwell & N. Franklin
  Edmund B. Trapuzzano   2017     S. Strabane
  J. Frank Golsky    2019  Amwell & N. Franklin
Superintendent: Dr. Michael P. Lucas

Twilight Borough  

  Pop. (2014 estimated population): 231
  8 Chestnut Rd.       Charleroi, PA 15022
  Phone: 724-489-1110     Fax: na
  Email: twilightboro@comcast.net
Meeting:  1st Tues. after 1st Wed., 7 p.m., Municipal Building
Mayor:  Amanda Minardi (D) 2017
Council:
  Paul Minardi, President (D) 2017
  William Sterner, Vice President  (D) 2019
  John Ross (D) 2019
  John Otto  (D) 2017
  Louis Minardi   (D) 2017
  John Toth  (D) 2017
  Leonard Wisyanski   (D) 2019


US Congressional District:   9
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District:   49
Magisterial District:  27-1-03

Union Township  

  (2nd class township) Pop. (2014 estimated population): 5,729
  3904 Finleyville-Elrama Rd.       Finleyville, PA 15332
  Phone: 724-348-4250    Fax: 724-348-8234
  Email: secretary@uniontwp.com
  Web: uniontwp.psatstwp.org
Meeting:  2nd and 4th Mon., 7 p.m., Municipal Building
Supervisors:
     Larry A. Spahr, Chairman  (D) 2017
    Charles E. Trax, Jr, Vice Chairman, (D) 2019
    Paul J. Chasko (R) 2021
Heather L Daerr  (R) 2017
Debora A. Sargent  (R)  2021

US Congressional District:   18
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District:   39
Magisterial District:  27-3-01

Washington City   

  (3rd class city) Pop. (2014 estimated population): 13,551
  55 W. Maiden St.       Washington, PA 15301
  Phone: 724-223-4200    Fax: 724-223-4229
  Email: info@washingtonpa.us
  Web:  washingtonpa.us
Meeting:
   2nd Thursday @ 7:00 p.m. except 4/6, 5/4, 10/5,
   & 12/7 exceptions at 1:00 p.m. City Hall
Mayor:  Scott Putnam (D/R)  2019
Council:
  Kenneth Westcott (D) 2019
  Joseph Manning  (D) 2017
  Monda Williams (D) 2019
  Tracie Graham (D/R) 2017
Treasurer: Ryan King  (D) 2019
Controller: Nicholas Dubina (D) 2019

US Congressional District:   18
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District:   48
Magisterial District:  27-1-01

Washington School District       

District includes:
E. Washington, Washington; elections at large.
  311 Allison Ave.       Washington, PA 15301
  Phone: 724-223-5000    Fax: 724-223-5050
  Email: lcoffield@prexie.us 
  Web: www.washington.K12.pa.us
Meeting:  See district website for dates. 6:30 p.m., High School
School board:
  Jeffrey Fine, President     2017
  Marsha Pleta, Vice President.   2019
  Robert Wicker, Treasurer   2017
  William Braun, Jr.   2017
Tara Sparks-Gatling, appointed 11-7-16     2017
  Troy Breese    2019
  John Campbell, Sr.   2019
  Karen Ruby   2019
  Thomas Scholato   2017
Superintendent: Dr. Roberta DiLorenzo

West Bethlehem Township  

  (2nd class township) Pop. (2014 estimated population): 1,447
  247 Jefferson Ave.   PO Box 309    Marianna, PA 15345
  Phone: 724-267-4665    Fax: 724-267-4650
  Email: wbtwp1@fairpoint.net
Meeting:  2nd Tues., 6 p.m., Twp. Office.
Supervisors:
    Tom Donahoo, Chairman  (D) 2017
    Robert Mercante, Vice Chairman   (D) 2021
    Duane Piatt, Roadmaster  (D) 2019

US Congressional District:   18
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District:   49
Magisterial District:  27-3-02

West Brownsville Borough

  Pop. (2014 estimated population): 979
  235 Main St.       West Brownsville, PA 15417
  Phone: 724-785-2475    Fax: 724-785-5401
  Email: westbrownsvilleboro@yahoo.com
Meeting:  2nd Tues., 6:30 p.m., Municipal Building
Mayor: Martin  Brockman (D) 2017
Council:
  Mark R. Tobak, President (D) 2017
  Ada Jane Brosky, Vice President  (D) 2017
  George Lacey (D) 2017
  Dana DeAngelo   (D) 2019
  Patricia Maxon  (D) 2017
  James Pflugh   (D) 2019
Richard Black, Sr.  2019

US Congressional District:   9
PA Senate District : 46
PA House District :   49
Magisterial District:  27-3-03

West Finley Township  

  (2nd class township) Pop. (2014 estimated population): 877
  401 Beham Ridge Rd.       West Alexander, PA 15376
  Phone: 724-484-9200    Fax: 724-484-7566
  Email: westfinley@aol.com
  Web: na
Meeting:  2/13, 3/13, 4/10, 5/8, 6/12, 7/10, 8/7, 9/11, 10/16, 10/26, 11/13, 12/11 7 p.m., Twp. Office
Supervisors:
   David D. Martin, Chairman  (R) 2019
David J. Dady , Vice Chairman  (R) 2021
   Robert D. Scherich (R) 2017


US Congressional District:   18
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District :   15
Magisterial District:  27-3-10

West Middletown Borough  

  Pop. (2014 estimated population): 138
  18 W. Main St.   PO Box  95    West Middletown, PA 15379
  Phone: 724-587-3170    Fax: 724-587-3170
  Email: west_middletown@yahoo.com
Meeting:  2nd Monday, 6 p.m., 18 W. Main St.
Mayor:  Garry Armstrong 2017
Council:
  John M. Opal, President (D) 2019
  Ellen Armstrong, Vice President (D) 2017
  Sandy Smith  (D) 2017
  Jamima Gruber  2019
Vacancy

US Congressional District:   18
PA Senate District : 46
PA House District :   15
Magisterial District:  27-3-10

West Pike Run Township  

  (2nd class township) Pop. (2014 estimated population): 1,569
  238 Pike Run Dr.       Daisytown, PA 15427
  Phone: 724-938-9194    Fax:724-938-9625
  Email: township238@gmail.com
  Web:westpikeruntwp.com
Meeting:  2nd Mon., 6:30 p.m., Twp. Building
Supervisors:
  Laura Hough, Chairman   (R) 2019
  Rick Molish, Vice Chairman  (D) 2017
  Phil Podroskey (D) 2021

US Congressional District:   18
PA Senate District: 46
PA House District :   49
Magisterial District:  27-3-02