2020 State Facts

Facts for Citizens 2020

State of Pennsylvania

EXECUTIVE

Governor

(4 year term)

Tom Wolf – D – 2022                Salary: $201,729
Web: http://www.govenor.pa.gov
Email: via web page

Phone: (717) 787-2500

Lieutenant Governor

(4 year term)

John Fetterman – D – 2022                                   Salary: $169,451
Web: http://www.ltgov.pa.gov

Phone: (717) 787-3300

Attorney General

(4 year term)

Joshua Shapiro – D – 2020                                  Salary: $167,838
Web: http://www.attorneygeneral.gov
Phone: (717) 787-3391

Auditor General 

(4 year term)

Eugene A. DePasquale – D – 2020                      Salary: $167,838
Web: http://www.auditorgen.state.pa.us

Phone: (717) 787-2543

State Treasurer

(4 year term)

Joseph Torsella – D – 2020                                  Salary: $167,838
Web: http://www.patreasury.gov                                                          Email: treasurertorsella@patreasury.gov                                             Phone: (717)-787-2465

LEGISLATIVE

State Senate

4 year term                  Salary: $90,335

Senate District 37

Pam Iovino  -D- 2020
Address: 100 Broughton Rd. , Bethel Park, PA 15102
Web: http://www.senatoriovino.com
Email: via website
Phone: (412) 831-0250
Fax: (412) 831-2740

Washington County portion of district contains only Peters Township.

Senate District 46

Camera Bartolotta – R – 2022
Address: 95 W. Beau  St., Washington, PA 15301                        Phone: 724-225-4380              Fax: 724-225-4386

Address: 208 Second St., Monongahela, PA 15063                            Phone: 724 258-3365               Fax: 724 258-3368                              Web:  senatorbartolotta.com
Email:  cbartolotta@pasen.gov

Washington County portion of district includes: all of Washington County except Peters Township.

House of Representatives

2 year term                          Salary: $90,335

House District 15                                     

       Joshua D. Kail  – R – 2020

Main office: 34 Campbell St. P. O. Box 14,  Avella, PA 15312

Web:  www.repkail.com
Email: jkail@pahousegop.com

Tel: 724-587-3095

Washington County portion of district includes: Amwell, Blaine, Buffalo, Claysville, Cross Creek, Donegal, East Finley, Green Hills, Hanover, Hopewell, Independence, Jefferson, Morris, South Franklin, West Finley and West Middletown.

House District 39

       Michael  J Puskaric– R – 2020

Address: 1633 Rte 51 Ste G102, Jefferson Hills, PA 15025
Web: http://www.reppuskaric.com
Email: mpuskaric@ pahousegop.com
`
Phone: (412)-382-2009
Fax: (412)-382-2021

Washington County portion of district includes: Finleyville, Nottingham, Somerset and Union.

House District 40

Natalie Mihalek – R – 2020

Address: 3515 Washington Rd., Ste 540, McMurray, PA 15317
Web: http://www.repmihalek.com
Email: nmihalek@pahousegop.com
Phone: (724) 942-2045
Fax: (724) 942-2046

Washington County portion of district contains only Peters Township

House District 46

Jason Ortitay -R – 2020

Address: 300 Old Pond Rd., Suite 205A, Bridgeville, PA 15017       Phone:  (412) 221-5110                                                                          Fax: (412)  221-5113
Web:  www.reportitay.com
Email:  jortitay@pahousegop.com

Washington County portion of district includes:  Burgettstown, Canton, Cecil, McDonald (Washington County Portion), Midway, Mount Pleasant, Robinson and Smith.

House District 48

        Timothy O’Neal – R-2020

Address: 190 N. Main St., Ste. 308, Washington, PA 15301
Web: http://www.reponeal.com
Email: toneal@pahousegop.com
Phone: (724)-223-4541
District: Canonsburg, Chartiers, East Washington, Houston, North Franklin, North Strabane, South Strabane, Washington.

 

House District 49

Bud Cook – R – 2020

Address: 10 Main Street, Belle Vernon, PA 15012
Web: www.repcook.com
Email: bcook@pahousegop.com
Phone: (724) 929-2660
Washington County portion of district includes:  Allenport, Beallsville, Bentleyville, California, Carroll, Charleroi, Coal Center, Cokeburg, Deemston, Donora, Dunlevy, Elco, Ellsworth, Fallowfield, Long Branch, Marianna, Monongahela, New Eagle, North Bethlehem, North Charleroi, Roscoe, Speers, Stockdale, Twilight, West Bethlehem, West Brownsville and West Pike Run.

House District 50

Pam Snyder – D – 2020

104 S. Market St. Suite 102, Carmichaels, PA 15320
Web: pahouse.com/snyder
Email: psnyder@pahouse.net
Phone: (724)-966-8953
Fax: (724)-966-8958

Washington County portion of district includes: East Bethlehem and Centerville.

JUDICIARY

Information on Pennsylvania’s Appellate Courts (Supreme Court, Superior Court and Commonwealth Court) is available at www.pacourts.us.